Maintenance, Operations & Transportation

Maintenance_&_Operations_Department Card IconMaintenance & Operations DepartmentTop of Page

Jen Kendrix - 916-655-3235

Transportation_Department Card IconTransportation DepartmentTop of Page

Michael Richey - North / South Route Driver

Bus_Eligibility Card IconBus EligibilityTop of Page

Any child who attends Pleasant Grove School is eligible to ride the school bus to and from school within district boundaries. The district will provide the maximum flexibility and convenience possible within the limits of safety requirements, fiscal constraints, & school hours of operations, availability of equipment, & traffic patterns & restrictions.

Please click here to view our Bus Rules & Regulations.
 
 

large yellow school bus

3 large yellow school bus

large yellow school bus

3 large yellow school bus

inside of large yellow school bus

inside of large yellow school bus

Morning Bus Route Afternoon Bus Route
           
6:55   Leave bus barn 2:45   Leave school
7:02   5299 El Centro 2:49   7044 Natomas Road
7:09   7044 Natomas Road 2:51   3479 Sankey Road
7:12   7021 Pleasant Grove Road 2:53   7021 Pleasant Grove Road
7:13   7051 Pleasant Grove Road 2:54   7051 Pleasant Grove Road
7:17   8195 Pleasant Grove Road 2:57   8139 Pleasant Grove Road
7:18   Watson’s Storage 2:58   8195 Pleasant Grove Road
7:26   8276 Pleasant Grove Road 2:59   Watson’s Storage
7:29   Corner Riego Road/PG Road 3:10   8276 Pleasant Grove Road
7:30   7480 Pleasant Grove Road 3:12   Corner Riego/Pleasant Grove
7:33   3895 Sankey Road 3:13   7480 Pleasant Grove Road
7:35   6297-B Pleasant Grove Road 3:16   3895 Sankey Road
7:37   5745 Pleasant Grove Road 3:18   6297-B Pleasant Grove Road
7:40   3598 Howsley Road 3:19   5745 Pleasant Grove Road
7:43   3006 Catlett Road 3:21   3598 Howsley Road
7:46   5421 Pacific Avenue 3:25   3699 Striplin Road
7:50   Arrive at school 3:28   3006 Catlett Road
3:31   5421 Pacific Avenue
3:36   5299 El Centro Avenue
3:42   Arrive at bus barn

Bus routes are subject to change